?

Log in

Ickle Chespin [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Samantha Jo

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Links
[Links:| A Little Patch of Sims Legacies Are Fun The Almassy Legacy The Kleur Legacy The Picklesworth Legacy Play Neopets!!! Simblr The Yao Chronicles The Burlapsack Legacy The Daredevil Legacy The Finch Legacy Ask me Questions ]

[sticky post] A bit about myself [Mar. 7th, 2013|07:04 pm]
Samantha Jo
[Current Mood |tiredtired]
[Current Music |some ad on tv]

I'm going to do an about me post for the ppl coming here from the addme comm.

My name is Samantha Jo.. but the majority of ppl call me Sam. I live in a small town north of Toronto, Canada. I used to live in Toronto so I appreciate the charms of this small northern town I now call home. :) I have schizophrenia, depression, bipolar, ADHD and Tourette's syndrome. I live with my adopted sister and granny and 20 other lovely ladies in a house that's over 100 years old :) I enjoy simming and photography. I am addicted to Pokemon. :3 I love Chespin and Houndoom the best :3

I guess that's it. If you want to know more just ask :)

Sam (tumblr)
Link3 comments Leave a comment

Sorry about the lapse [Jul. 29th, 2013|06:17 pm]
Samantha Jo
I'm on WP now. LJ is too confusing for me... :) Here is my new link.
LinkLeave a comment

I just had snack.. [Jul. 14th, 2013|03:33 pm]
Samantha Jo
[Tags|, , , ]
[Current Mood |uncomfortableuncomfortable]

A banana! :D I need to play Neopets now... they have a thing where you submit 5 scores instead of 3 again. :) Colly returns tonight with my cord and my prepaid cards... I think I might get AC: New Leaf... either that or Colors. But I have a Colors demo on my Vita... I don't use it much. So... I will check it out. :3 It is sooo bloody hot in the rest of the house while I was waiting for snack I fell asleep! :p

Link1 comment Leave a comment

I'm not sure if this study is right for me... [Jul. 14th, 2013|01:10 pm]
Samantha Jo
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Mood |worriedworried]

I have a problem.. but the thing is, it's about the study and I'm supposed to be hush hush about it... I'm not sure that this study is the best thing for me. I am drinking these protein shakes but, they leave me so freaking hungry by the time lunch & dinner come around I over eat. :( I don't know what to do. :( I ate 3 fucking helpings of mac n cheese for lunch. :-o Normally I'd have 2 but I was ravenous. :( And, the drinks are supposed to make me LOSE weight not gain it... and I'm gaining. *le sigh*

I made a DJ.. perhaps I should have wrote this there. :/
Sam

Link1 comment Leave a comment

Happy Bunday! [Jul. 14th, 2013|06:08 am]
Samantha Jo
[Tags|]
[Current Mood |hungryhungry]


 


Happy Bunday! I woke up at about 5am again today. I'm going to rest after this. Coll returns tonight.. hopefully with McDs... anyways, I'm tired so.. I'm out.

Tomorrow is Monday.. *le sigh*

MondayssssssCollapse )
Hehe...
Sam

 
LinkLeave a comment

No particular subject... [Jul. 13th, 2013|08:26 pm]
Samantha Jo
[Tags|, , ]
[Current Mood |blankblank]

I just had vanilla ice cream with chocolate sprinkles on it for snack. It was good. I had baked catfish with egg noodles and green beans for dinner.. Coll returns tomorrow. *yawns* Sorry, I'm tired...

I'm watching Criminal Minds right now...
Sam

LinkLeave a comment

Grandma distracted me and I didn't save!!! Argh!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! [Jul. 13th, 2013|06:12 pm]
Samantha Jo
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |discontentdiscontent]

I was playing Ashleigh's lot and Grandma came in to tell me something and boom! I got distracted and hit the exit button and then, don't save!! *rageface* FUCK THIS SHIT. I have to do it all over. Shit.

In other news, well.. I've been reading Sims2 stories on Hullabaloo. They are really good. :) Actually looking back at that last sentence I realize that I'm still on the subject of the Sims LOL. 

I'm going to maybe go on Neopets or something...
Sam

LinkLeave a comment

Well.. here I be. [Jul. 13th, 2013|08:18 am]
Samantha Jo
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |exhaustedexhausted]

Good morning and happy Caturday... like I predicted today will be a very low key day... Bunday will be better... I know this for a fact. It's like that always. :)

I just had my breakfast... I'm going to rest now...

Sam

LinkLeave a comment

I'm getting tired... [Jul. 12th, 2013|05:30 pm]
Samantha Jo
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |fullfull]

I have no idea why but when I eat, my nose runs... it's weird... sorry that was TMI and very random lol... tomorrow I may sim or train my pokes... it will be a low energy day. Saturdog always is.. I'm still recovering from Friday. :D Heavy meals usually slow me down. :)

What do you think of my new site? I love it. :3
Sam

LinkLeave a comment

LOL too funny! [Jul. 12th, 2013|05:22 pm]
Samantha Jo
[Tags|, ]
[Current Mood |amusedamused]

Just do it.Collapse )


Anyways, yeah.. :p
Sam


LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]